New Norfolk Express to Hobart Schools

This service has live tracking available on our TransportMe Passenger App (112).

Click here to learn more about our Passenger app.

School Bus service for Friends, Elizabeth College, Lambert School, St Mary’s, Collegiate, Hutchins and Mt Carmel. Note St Mary’s and Elizabeth College afternoon arrangements remain unchanged. These students have the choice of the X22 Express or the Boyer Rd School Bus which picks up at both schools at 3.20pm and 3.28pm respectively.

New Norfolk to City Schools (AM)

Operates Monday - Friday

Departs Time

Corner Benjamin Terrace and Phillips Avenue

6:55 am

Toll House Boyer Road

7:08 am

Central Bus Station, 11 Pioneer Avenue

7:15 am

Sorell Creek inbound

7:20 am

Corner Turners Road and Lyell Highway

7:29 am

Friends School

8:00 am

Elizabeth College, Elizabeth Street

8:05 am

St Marys College Harrington Street

8:08 am

St Michaels Collegiate School Davey Street (Metro Stop)

8:14 am

Hutchins School - Nelson Road

8:20 am

Outside Mt Camel College, Sandy Bay Rd

8:23 am